by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchFactbookInternational

by The Community of Reactionary Europe. . 2 reads.

Leadership of Russia, 1913-Present

Tsar of Russia (House of Holstein-Gottorp-Romanov)
Nicholas II (18 May 1868-17 Jul. 1918), r. 1 Nov. 1894-15 Mar. 1917

Minister-Chairman of the Provisional Government
Georgy Lvov (2 Nov. 1861-8 Mar. 1925), 15 Mar. 1917-20 Jul. 1917; KaDet
Alexander Kerensky (4 May 1881-11 Jun. 1970), 21 Jul. 1917-7 Nov. 1917; SRP

Chairman of the Council of People’s Commissars
Vladimir Lenin (22 Apr. 1870-21 Jan. 1924), 8 Nov. 1917-21 Jan. 1924*; CPSU
Alexei Rykov (25 Feb. 1881-15 Mar. 1925), 22 Jan. 1924-2 Jun. 1924; CPSU

Supreme Commander of the Russian State
Pyotr Krasnov (22 Sept. 1869-17 Jan. 1947), 8 Nov. 1917-19 Nov. 1917; Military
Lavr Kornilov (30 Aug. 1870-13 Apr. 1918), 19 Nov. 1917-13 Apr. 1918*; Military
Anton Denikin (16 Dec. 1872-8 Aug. 1947), 14 Apr. 1918-18 Nov. 1918; Military
Alexander Kolchak (16 Nov. 1874-7 Feb. 1920), 18 Nov. 1918-7 Feb. 1920*; Military
Nikolai Yudenich (30 Jul. 1862-5 Oct. 1933), 8 Feb. 1920-4 Apr. 1920; Military
Pyotr Wrangel (27 Aug. 1878-25 Apr. 1928), 4 Apr. 1920-14 Nov. 1925; Military/RMS

Tsar of Russia (House of Holstein-Gottorp-Romanov)
Nicholas III (18 Nov. 1856-5 Jan. 1929), r. 8 Aug. 1922*-14 Nov. 1925-5 Jan. 1929; 2nd Cousin of Nicholas II
Kirill (12 Oct. 1876-12 Oct. 1938), r. 5 Jan. 1929-12 Oct. 1938; 1st Cousin of Nicholas II
Vladimir (30 Aug. 1917-21 Apr. 1992), r. 12 Oct. 1938-21 Apr. 1992; Son of Kirill
Nicholas IV (26 Sept. 1922-15 Sept. 2014), r. 21 Apr. 1992-15 Jun. 1992; Grandnephew of Nicholas III
Maria (b. 23 Dec. 1953), r. 15 Jun. 1992- ; Daughter of Vladimir

Prime Minister of Russia
Sergei Witte (29 Jun. 1849-13 Mar. 1915), 6 Nov. 1905-5 May 1906; Independent
Ivan Goremykin (8 Nov. 1839-24 Dec. 1917), 5 May 1906-21 Jul. 1906, 12 Feb. 1914-2 Feb. 1916; Independent
Pyotr Stolypin (14 Apr. 1862-17 Sept. 1911), 21 Jul. 1906-17 Sept. 1911*; Independent
Vladimir Kokovtsov (18 Apr. 1853-29 Jan. 1943), 18 Sept. 1911-30 Jan. 1914; Independent
Boris Sturmer (27 Jul. 1848-9 Sept. 1917), 2 Feb. 1916-23 Nov. 1916; Independent
Alexander Trepov (30 Sept. 1862-10 Nov. 1928), 23 Nov. 1916-20 Jan. 1917; Independent
Nikolai Golitsyn (12 Apr. 1850-2 Jul. 1925), 20 Jan. 1917-12 Mar. 1917; Independent
POSITION VACANT, 12 Mar. 1917-8 Aug. 1922
Mikhail Diterikhs (17 May 1874-9 Sept. 1937), 8 Aug. 1922-25 Oct. 1922; Military/RMS
Nikolai Yudenich (30 Jul. 1862-5 Oct. 1933), 25 Oct. 1922-14 Nov. 1925, 25 Apr. 1928-18 May 1929; RMS
Pyotr Wrangel (27 Aug. 1878-25 Apr. 1928), 14 Nov. 1925-25 Apr. 1928*; RMS
Anton Denikin (16 Dec. 1872-8 Aug. 1947), 18 May 1929-3 Nov. 1930, 22 Jul. 1937-17 Sept. 1938; RMS
Anatoly Pepelyayev (15 Jul. 1891-14 Jan. 1938), 3 Nov. 1930-22 Jul. 1937; RMS/SRN
Grigory Semyonov (13 Sept. 1890-30 Aug. 1946), 17 Sept. 1938-2 Jun. 1940; SRN
Nikolai Markov (2 Apr. 1866-25 Apr. 1945), 2 Jun. 1940-23 Jun. 1943; SRN
Pavel Bermondt-Avalov (16 Mar. 1877-27 Dec. 1973), 23 Jun. 1943-23 Mar. 1946, 17 Jan. 1947-9 Mar. 1949; SRN
Andrei Shkuro (19 Jan. 1887-17 Jan. 1947), 23 Mar. 1946-17 Jan. 1947*; SRN
Anastasy Vonsaitsky (12 Jun. 1898-5 Feb. 1965), 9 Mar. 1949-24 Jan. 1956, 23 Nov. 1962-5 Feb. 1965*; SRN
Pitirim Sorokin (2 Feb. 1889-10 Feb. 1968), 24 Jan. 1956-31 Mar. 1958; SRN
Patriarch Alexius I (8 Nov. 1877-17 Apr. 1970), 31 Mar. 1958-23 Nov. 1962, 5 Feb. 1965-26 Mar. 1965; Independent
Alexei Kosygin (21 Feb. 1904-18 Dec. 1980), 26 Mar. 1965-23 Jul. 1971; Independent
Nikolai Leonov (b. 22 Aug. 1928), 23 Jul. 1971-24 Jun. 1983; SRN
Viktor Gerashchenko (b. 21 Dec. 1937), 24 Jun. 1983-3 Oct. 1988; Independent
Alexander Vlasov (20 Jan. 1932-9 Jun. 2002), 3 Oct. 1988-14 Jul. 1990; SRP
Ivan Silayev (b. 21 Oct. 1930), 14 Jul. 1990-21 Apr. 1992; Independent
Valentin Varennikov (15 Dec. 1923-6 May 2009), 21 Apr. 1992-16 Jun. 1992; Military
Boris Yeltsin (1 Feb. 1931-23 Apr. 2007), 16 Jun. 1992-23 Mar. 1998; DPR
Sergey Kiriyenko (b. 26 Jul. 1962), 23 Mar. 1998-23 Aug. 1998; RODINA
Viktor Chernomyrdin (9 Apr. 1938-3 Nov. 2010), 23 Aug. 1998-12 May 1999; UNITY
Sergei Stepashin (b. 2 Mar. 1952), 12 May 1999-9 Aug. 1999; Independent
Alexander Rutskoy (b. 16 Sept. 1947), 9 Aug. 1999-7 May 2000, 5 Mar. 2004-8 May 2008; SPD
Mikhail Kasyanov (b. 8 Dec. 1957), 7 May 2000-24 Feb. 2004; PNS
Vladimir Putin (b. 7 Oct. 1952), 8 May 2008-16 Jan. 2020; SRN
Sergey Baburin (b. 31 Jan. 1959), 16 Jan. 2020; SRN

*Died in Office

Soyuz Russkogo Naroda (Union of the Russian People, SRN): Russian Nationalism, Christian Nationalism, Tsarism
Rodina (Motherland, RODINA): Social Democracy, Social Liberalism, Economic Nationalism
Partiya Narodnoy Svobody (People's Freedom Party, PNS): Conservative Liberalism, Economic Liberalism, Federalism
Sotsial-Patrioticheskoye Dvizheniye (Social Patriotic Movement, SPD): Democratic Socialism, Left-wing Nationalism, Social Democracy
Yedinstvo (Unity, UNITY): Centrism, Fiscal Conservatism, Russian Nationalism
Demokraticheskaya Partiya Rossii (Democratic Party of Russia, DPR): Liberal Conservatism, Conservative Liberalism, Economic Liberalism

RawReport