1
Dispatch → Account → Sport
RNFL Draft
The 2020 RNFL Draft will be held in Nova, Mundane from August 2nd-4th. There will be 7 Rounds in the draft and each team will get a pick in each round. Trading picks is allowed. The order in the draft will be determined by either the record of your team from the season prior or if your team is new. The draft order will go new teams, then worst teams to best teams based on record and point differential. Teams will telegram a list of top draft prospects per pick to commissioner Mundane, and if they don't there will be auto selection of the next highest ranked player. There will be a selection of 125 different prospects that a team can choose from and the prospects are ranked in this dispatch: Here.
August 2nd - Rounds 1 & 2
August 3rd - Rounds 3-5
Below is the draft order for all five rounds.
First Round
Selection # | Player Selected | Team |
1 | Rick Mahoney (TE) | Valor City Vengeance |
2 | Alan Ramsey (LB) | Soup de Tat Soupers |
3 | Oliver Townsend (TE) | Bringham Young Brigade |
4 | Kain Franklin (CB) | Adamur Astros |
5 | Sean Paine (RB) | Gelato Beach Sharks |
6 | Dean Stafford (C) | Rorgiaburg Riptide |
7 | Andreas Salgado (LB) | Pius II Bison |
8 | Ainsley Fulton (S) | Agency Center Moral Marauders |
9 | Musab O'Quinn (TE) | Hellererian Chemists |
10 | Chay Dotson (CB) | Spork and Knife Entrees |
11 | Ian Dorsey (TE) | Herrisbourge Hawks (from Fredmenton) |
12 | Spencer Valencia (G) | Northsouthern Wolflands Chariots |
13 | Luka Torres (CB) | Pius Phoenixes |
14 | Curtis Arias (T) | Nuke-O-Pile Narwhals |
15 | Kasey Singleton (CB) | Herrisbourge Hawks |
16 | Sol Deacon (WR) | Mundane RedHawks |
17 | Ezra Delgado (RB) | Herat Afgahnistan Gamers |
18 | Reuben Antony (WR) | Herrisbourge Hawks (from Fredmenton) |
19 | Aarush McCray (DE) | New Gwapington Jimmies |
20 | Kacy Cullen (DT) | Marksburg Mustangs |
Second Round
Selection # | Player Selected | Team |
21 | Nolan Burnett (WR) | Valor City Vengeance |
22 | Carlo Whittington (S) | Soup de Tat Soupers |
23 | Griff Levy (TE) | Bringham Young Brigade |
24 | Jadon Kearns (QB) | Adamur Astros |
25 | Jozef Guzman (QB) | Gelato Beach Sharks |
26 | Anwar Whelan (WR) | Rorgiaburg Riptide |
27 | Loki Bourne (WR) | Pius II Bison |
28 | Rodrigo Montgomery (C) | Agency Center Moral Marauders |
29 | Cormac Porter (G) | Hellererian Chemists |
30 | Marion Meyer (T) | Spork and Knife Entrees |
31 | Homer Clarkson (CB) | Los Veganos Vipers |
32 | Benedict Moses (DT) | Northsouthern Wolflands Chariots |
33 | Verity McLoughlin (C) | Pius Phoenixes |
34 | Louis Hurst (DT) | Nuke-O-Pile Narwhals |
35 | Farhaan Tait (DT) | Herrisbourge Hawks |
36 | Ammaar Parsons (LB) | Mundane RedHawks |
37 | Hanan Wilkes (WR) | Herat Afgahnistan Gamers |
38 | Kennedy Feeney (T) | Fredmenton Oilers |
39 | Danyaal Dickinson (C) | New Gwapington Jimmies |
40 | Kasper McKenna (CB) | Marksburg Mustangs |
Third Round
Selection # | Player Selected | Team |
41 | Hope Hussain (DT) | Valor City Vengeance |
42 | Mikail Burch (QB) | Soup de Tat Soupers |
43 | Zakaria Parkinson (G) | Bringham Young Brigade |
44 | Declan Yoder (WR) | Adamur Astros |
45 | Kynan Felix (TE) | Gelato Beach Sharks |
46 | Charles Sanchez (S) | Rorgiaburg Riptide |
47 | Aarav Ayers (DE) | Pius II Bison |
48 | Alan Robson (G) | Agency Center Moral Marauders |
49 | Marni Bateman (RB) | Hellererian Chemists |
50 | Jovan Burn (S) | Spork and Knife Entrees |
51 | Seth Greenaway (G) | Los Veganos Vipers |
52 | Seth Montoya (QB) | Northsouthern Wolflands Chariots |
53 | Diogo Walker (DT) | Pius Phoenixes |
54 | Chandler McClellan (QB) | Nuke-O-Pile Narwhals |
55 | Habib Plummer (S) | Herrisbourge Hawks |
56 | Percy Thomas (T) | Mundane RedHawks |
57 | Armani Halliday (WR) | Herat Afgahnistan Gamers |
58 | TJ Thompson (LB) | Fredmenton Oilers |
59 | Kiaan Haworth (C) | New Gwapington Jimmies |
60 | Aman Mora (RB) | Marksburg Mustangs |
Fourth Round
Selection # | Player Selected | Team |
61 | Ted Knight (QB) | Valor City Vengeance |
62 | Keiron Cline (DE) | Soup de Tat Soupers |
63 | Stefan Beil (C) | Bringham Young Brigade |
64 | Cillian Noble (T) | Adamur Astros |
65 | Aqib Chester (CB) | Gelato Beach Sharks |
66 | Tariq Jaramillo (DE) | Rorgiaburg Riptide |
67 | Samual Cole (G) | Pius II Bison |
68 | Noa Raymond (QB) | Agency Center Moral Marauders |
69 | Damian Jenkins (QB) | Hellererian Chemists |
70 | Allan Vargas (RB) | Spork and Knife Entrees |
71 | Balraj Nicholson (LB) | Los Veganos Vipers |
72 | Bertie Sheehan (K) | Northsouthern Wolflands Chariots |
73 | Lennox Rivers (CB) | Pius Phoenixes |
74 | Dainton Duarte (RB) | Nuke-O-Pile Narwhals |
75 | Jax Rutledge (K) | Herrisbourge Hawks |
76 | Eddie Lindsay (LB) | Mundane RedHawks |
77 | Milton O'Ryan (T) | Herat Afgahnistan Gamers |
78 | Hakim Horn (S) | Fredmenton Oilers |
79 | Lee Grimes (S) | New Gwapington Jimmies |
80 | Ivan Mackie (DT) | Marksburg Mustangs |
Fifth Round
Selection # | Player Selected | Team |
81 | Giorgio Irwin (G) | Valor City Vengeance |
82 | Marius Amos (DT) | Soup de Tat Soupers |
83 | Jeffery Wagstaff (P) | Bringham Young Brigade |
84 | Carson Benton (C) | Adamur Astros |
85 | Kavan Rowley (G) | Gelato Beach Sharks |
86 | Ace May (FB) | Rorgiaburg Riptide |
87 | Leyton Winter (T) | Pius II Bison |
88 | Junaid Kane (LB) | Agency Center Moral Marauders |
89 | Brandy Holcomb (DE) | Hellererian Chemists |
90 | Lennie Bates (QB) | Spork and Knife Entrees |
91 | Woody Sparrow (S) | Los Veganos Vipers |
92 | Nicolas Redfern (WR) | Northsouthern Wolflands Chariots |
93 | Hayden Conroy (WR) | Pius Phoenixes |
94 | Arjan Avery (RB) | Nuke-O-Pile Narwhals |
95 | Mason Hooper (LS) | Herrisbourge Hawks |
96 | Kacper Sloan (RB) | Mundane RedHawks |
97 | Jeremy Holloway (DE) | Herat Afgahnistan Gamers |
98 | Luc Hirst (T) | Los Veganos Vipers (from Fredmenton) |
99 | Alister Hirst (LB) | New Gwapington Jimmies |
100 | Saim Greenaway (CB) | Marksburg Mustangs |